Login

Email   Password
       
  
 

Why Join ASHRAE

ASHRAE Membership

ASHRAE membership is open to any person associated with heating, ventilation, air conditioning or refrigeration. ASHRAE is unique because its membership is drawn from a wide range of disciplines relating to the HVAC&R field. Approximately 51,000 individuals from more than 100 nations belong to the Society.

Discounts on Publications

ASHRAE members earn 15% off publications. Hundreds of titles are available including the complete collection of ASHRAE Standards including 90.1, 62.1 and 189.1.
Click here for information on joining or to join ASHRAE

Develop Leadership Skills

When you join ASHRAE, you are making an investment in yourself. When you become active in the Society by giving your time and sharing your knowledge, you get even more out of that investment.

Network with Industry Professionals

Each month, all over the world, ASHRAE chapters convene for an informational program featuring a speaker or topic that is key to professionals in the industry. Meet with your peers and share ideas.
 
 
Need technical info? Search ASHRAE's Bookstore >
 
 
Society Groups
 

Officers Directors Councils Committees Staff

2014 – 2015 ASHRAE Board of Directors

President Thomas H. Phoenix, P.E.
President-Elect T. David Underwood, P.Eng.  
Treasurer Timothy G. Wentz, P.E. 
Vice President Darryl K. Boyce, P.Eng.
Vice President Charles “Chuck” E. Gulledge III, P.E. 
Vice President Bjarne W. Olesen, Ph.D
Vice President James K. Vallort, Fellow ASHRAE
Secretary Jeff H. Littleton
 

Regional Directors and Directors-at-Large

July 2014 to June 2017
Larry J. Fisher (VII)
William K. Klock, P.E. (VIII)
Blake E. Ellis, P.E. (IX)
Karine Leblanc (X)
Farooq Mehboob, P.E. (RAL)
Mark W. Fly, P.E.*
Daniel Int-Hout III*
Mick Schwedler, P.E.*

July 2013 to June 2016
M. Ginger Scoggins, P.E. (IV)
Richard A. Zbin (V)
Mark F. Miller (VI)
Jennifer A. Isenbeck, P.E. (XII)
Edward K.C. Tsui (XIII)
K. William “Bill” Dean, P.E.*
Julia A. Keen, Ph.D., P.E.*
Ben A. Leppard, P.E.*

*—Directors-at-Large

July 2012 to June 2015
Joseph L. Furman (I)
Isabelle Lavoie, P.Eng. (II)
Paul E. Petrilli. P.E. (III)
Kevin L. Marple (XI)
Charles H. Culp III, Ph.D., P.E.*
Kirk T. Mescher, P.E.*
Dennis J. Wessel, P.E.*

 

Staff

Executive Vice President:
Jeff H. Littleton

Executive Assistant to Board of Directors:
Mary Townsend

Director of Marketing
Vanita Gupta

Manager, Communications:
Jodi Scott

Program Director - Government Affairs:
[open] 

Manager, Government Affairs-Federal:
Mark Ames

Manager, Government Affairs-State & Local:
Jim Scarborough

Chief Development Officer:
Kim Mitchell

Manager, Foundation:
Margaret Smith

Manager, Fundraising:
Patricia A. Adelmann

Comptroller/Director of Administrative Services:
Cindy M. Simmons

Manager, Accounting:
Annmarie S. Wilhoit

Manager/Accounting Systems Analyst:
Candice Richards

Manager, Human Resources:
Sharon Priebe, PHR

Publisher/Director of Publications and Education:
W. Stephen Comstock

Associate Publisher, ASHRAE Media Sales:
Greg Martin

Editor, ASHRAE Journal:
Jay Scott

Certfication Manager:
Tim Kline

Manager, Professional Development:
Karen Murray

Editor/Group Manager, Handbook & Special Publications:
Mark Owen

Group Manager, Publishing Services & Electronic Communications:
David Soltis

Manager, Electronic Communications & Applications:
Joslyn Ratcliff

Manager, Inventory and Subscriptions:
Kimberly Gates

Director of Member Services:
Joyce Abrams

Manager, Region Activities:
Vickie Grant

Manager, Membership & Customer Service:
Daniel Gurley

Manager, Chapter Programs:
Candace Pettigrew

Manager, Conference Services:
Judy Marshall

Assistant Manager of Conference Services
Tracy Keller

Assistant Manager of Specialty Conferences
Lizzy Seymour

Manager, Conference Programs:
Anthony Giometti

Director of Technology:
Claire B. Ramspeck

Sr. Manager, Research & Technical Services:
Michael R. Vaughn, P.E.

Manager, Standards:
Stephanie C. Reiniche

Manager, Special Projects:
Lilas Pratt

 

ASHRAE Councils & Committees

Committees Reporting To The Board of Directors
BOD ExO = ex officio Board of Directors, CO = coordinating officer, DAL = director-at-large, RAL = Region-at-Large,
NVM = nonvoting member, Cons=consultant, SLI = staff liaison, * = new member

Advocacy Committee
Thomas H. Phoenix, Chm/Pres-Elect
T David Underwood,, VChm/Treasurer
Drury B Crawley, PhD
William E Dietrich
Stephen D. Kennedy*
Cesar L. Lim
Ross D. Montgomery
James E. Wolf
Douglas E. Read, SLI

Audit Committee
Joseph L. Furman, Chair
Jennifer A. Isenbeck, Vice Chair
Blake E. Ellis
Cindy M. Simmons, SLI

Building Energy Quotient
Ross D. Montgomery, Chm
Michael J. Brandemuehl, VC
Raymond E. Patenaude, Mbrs. Council Rep.*
Filza H. Walters, PubEd Council Rep.
Lawrence C. Markel, Tech Council Rep.*
Hoy R. Bohanon, Jr.
Harry P. Misuriello
Daniel H. Nall
Hywel Davies/Cons
Charles N. Eley/Cons
________, EPA Consultant* (open)
Timothy G. Wentz, CO*

Development Committee
T. Randall Jones, Chair
Tim J. McGinn, Vice Chair
Darcy A. Carbone
James R. Fields
Victor W. Goldschmidt
William A. Harrison
David B. Meredith
John A. Rieke
Daniel R. Rogers
James E. Wolf

Finance Committee
Timothy G. Wentz, Chm/CO
Kenneth M. Fulk*
T. Randall Jones
Ben A. Leppard, Jr.*
R. Lee Millies
Bjarne W. Olesen*
Daniel C. Pettway
James K Vallort*
Cindy M. Simmons, SLI

Nominating Committee
Thomas E Watson, Chm
William P. Bahnfleth, VChm
Russell J Stuber (I)
Jeff Clarke (II)
Julian R De Bullet (III)
Charlie D. Curlin, Jr.(IV)
Frederick W. Betz (V)
Michael J. McDermott (VI)
Kenneth C. Peet(VII)
Kenneth M Fulk (VIII)
D Larry Simmon (IX)
Donald L Brandt (X)
Norman Grusnick (XI)
Ricardo Esbri(XII)
David M. H. Lau(XIII)
Mohammed B Anbari (RAL)
********
Constantinos A. Balaras (RAL)
Lee W. Burgett (VI)
Timothy C. Dwyer (RAL)
Jeff Gatlin (VII)
Patricia T. Graef (XII)
John L. Harrod (VIII)
Ronald E. Jarnagin (XI)
T. Randall Jones (IV)
Mary D. Townsend, SLI

Planning Committee
Hugh F. Crowther, Chm
Dennis J Wessel, Vice Chair
Constantinos A. Balaras*
Darryl K. Boyce
Walid Chakroun
Chris M. Gray/YEA Rep.*
John L. Harrod*
Tim J. McGinn*
Daniel C. Pettway
Matt C. Rowe
M. Ginger Scoggins, DRC
K. C. Edward Tsui
Ben A. Leppard, Jr./Cons
Timothy G. Wentz, CO*
Jeff H. Littleton, NVM/EVP
Joyce Abrams, NVM/Staff Director
Mary D. Townsend, SLI

President-Elect Advisory
T. David Underwood, Chair
Timothy G. Wentz, Vice Chair
Charles H. Culp
K. William Dean
Mark W. Fly
Daniel Int-Hout
Julia A. Keen
Ben A. Leppard
Kirk T. Mescher
Michael C. A. Schwedler
Dennis J. Wessel
Mary Dean Townsend, SLI
Mary D. Townsend, SLI

Society Rules Committee
Kirk T. Mescher, Chm
Arthur L Giesler, VC
Charles H. Culp, III
James R. Fields*
Mark W. Fly*
Hugh D. McMillan III*
Michael J. Brandemuehl/Cons
Charles E. Gulledge, CO
Mary Dean Townsend, NVM

 

Members Council & Committees Reporting to Council

Members Council & Committees Reporting to Council
BOD ExO = ex officio Board of Directors, CO = coordinating officer, DAL = director-at-large, RAL = Region-at-Large,
NVM = nonvoting member, Cons = consultant, SLI = staff liaison, * = new member

Members Council
T. David Underwood, Chm/President-Elect
Timothy G. Wentz, VC/Treasurer*
Charles H. Culp III, Mbr/Ex-Officio
K. William Dean, Mbr/Ex-Officio
Kirk T. Mescher, Mbr/Ex-Officio
Joseph L. Furman/DRC (I)
Isabelle Lavoie/DRC (II)
Paul E. Petrilli /DRC (III)
Kevin L. Marple/DRC (XI)
George W. Austin, Jr.,/Mbr/RMCR (IV)
Douglas D. Fick, Mbr/RMCR (V)*
Buss A. Price, Mbr/RMCR (VI)*
Walter W. Law, Jr., Mbr/RMCR (VII)*
Jonathan I. Smyko, Mbr/RMCR (VIII)*
Trenton S. Hunt, Mbr/RMCR (IX)*
Jack H. Zarour, Mbr/RMCR (X)*
Suzanne LeViseur, Mbr/RMCR (XII)
Dominador DeGuzman Castro, Jr, Mbr/RMCR  (XIII)
Nohad I. Boudani, Mbr/RMCR (RAL)*

Nonvoting Members:
Wade H. Conlan
Bryan M. Holcomb
Essam E. Khalil
Francis Lacharite
Corey B. Metzger
Elbert G. Phillips
John A. Rieke
Megan Tosh
Joyce Abrams, SLI

Committees Reporting to Members Council:

Chapter Technology Transfer Committee
Corey B. Metzger, Chm
Robert J. Laneve, VChm
Andrew L. Cochrane, VChm
Alexander Weiss (I)
Chris S. Fudge (II)
Stephen A. Piccolo (III)
Harris M. Sheinman (IV)
James A. Arnold (V)
Marian M. Moninski (VI)
Michael P. Cooper (VII)
Thursten D. Simonsen (VIII)
Jay D. Cederberg (IX)
Gerald D. Hartford, Jr. (X)
Leslie A. Jonsson (XI)
Jeffrey Ross (XII)*
Ching Loon Ong (XIII)
Farhan Mehboob, (RAL)
Scott E. Wayland, Mbr/Chap. Progs. Coord.
Nathan P. Hart, Mbr/Comm. Coord*.
Cesar L. D. Lim/Liaison,Refrigeration Comm.
R. Christopher Mathis, Cons/Energy
John T. Dieckmann, Cons/Technology
Kirk T. Mescher, BOD ExO*
T. David Underwood, CO.*
Candace Pettigrew, SLI

Conferences and Expositions Committee
Wade H. Conlan, Chm
Sarah E. Maston, VChm
Rocky Alazazi*
George W. (Billy) Austin*
Chris A. Balbach
Walid Chakroun
Dimitris Charalambopoulos*
David E. Claridge
Douglas C. Cochrane
Jon J. Cohen
Michael Collarin*
Charlie D. Curlin, Jr.
Gary C. Debes*
Kevin B. Gallen
Thomas H. Kuehn
Jennifer E. Leach
James F. Liston, Jr.
Cynthia Moreno
Robert Alan Neely
Ann J. Peratt
Rachel Romero*
Frank Schambach*
Leon Shapiro
Jeffrey D. Spitler
Samir R. Traboulsi
Andrea Zarour
Michael J. McDermott, Cons.
Dennis J. Alejandro, Cons*
K. William Dean, BOD ExO
T. David Underwood, CO*
Anthony Giometti, SLI

Grassroots Government Activities Committee

Elbert G. Phillips, Chm
Robert G. Craddock, VChm
Keith H. Reihl, VChm
Richard E. Vehlow (I)
>Douglas C. Cochrane (II)<
Dunstan L. Macauley (III)
Bryan T. Lampley (IV)
Sonya M. Pouncy (V)
Kelley G. Crow (VI)
Chad E. Moore (VII)
Daniel C. Merkel (VIII)*
Brian M. Lynch (IX)
Mark R. Bender (X)
Jeffery D. Hurd (XI)
Scott Seigel (XII)*
Ng Yong Kong (XIII)
Ahmed Alaa Eldin Mohamed (RAL)
Drury B. Crawley, Mbr./Comm.Coord.*
William E. Dietrich, Cons
Charles Culp III, BOD ExO*
T. David Underwood, CO*

Honors and Awards Committee
Essam E. Khalil, Chm
William W. Malphus, VChm
Tiffany Bates*
Charles E. Henck
Pamela Immekus*
George E. Menzies
Spencer Morasch*
Wei Sun
Rennison W. Tisdale, Jr.
Terry E. Townsend
Monte Troutman*
K. William Dean, BOD ExO*
T. David Underwood, CO*
Candace Pettigrew, SLI

Membership Promotion Committee
Bryan M. Holcomb, Chm
Randy C. Schrecengost, VChm
Jason Z. Alphonso, VChm
Steven C. Sill (I)
Mark M. Lawrence (II)*
Robert H. Finkboner (III)*
Drayton P. Stott (IV)
Ted Kussow (V)
Benjamin A. Skelton (VI)
Kenneth A. Rhoden (VII)
Ian L. Bost (VIII)*
Michelle L. Swanson (IX)
Devin A. Abellon (X)
Bruce C. Dobbs (XI)
Fabio Clavijo (XII)*
Wei-Dong Wang (XIII)
Naseer Ahmad, (RAL)*
Randy Schrecengost, Cons
K. William Dean, BOD ExO*
T. David Underwood, CO*
Daniel Gurley, SLI

Research Promotion Committee
John A. Rieke, Chm
Daniel R. Rogers, VChm
Darcy A. Carbone, VChm
Ray P. Sieber, VChm
Christopher G. Phelan (I)
Anthony Jonkov (II)*
Sherry A. Abbott-Adkins (III)
Katherine L. Newton (IV)
Derek A. Crowe (V)
Glenda Ama (VI)*
John K. Sealy (VII)
Paul J. Alexander (VIII)
Scott A. Martin (IX)
Zberri A. Alvi (X)*
Ryan M. MacGillivray (XI)
Teddy Hanson (XII)
Cheng Wee Leong (XIII)
Mahmoud Fouad, (RAL)*
Rhamy Morrison, Cons*
Kirk T. Mescher, BOD ExO*
T. David Underwood, CO*
Patricia A. Adelmann, SLI

Student Activities Committee
Francis Lacharite, Chm
Joseph A. Chin, VChm
Ralph W. Draper (I)
Robyn Ellis (II)
Stephanie Mages (III)
Peggy J. Fritz (IV)
Russell K. Marcks (V)
Jason A. Atkisson (VI)
Grant B. Page (VII)
William P. Simpson (VIII)
Kevin L. Ainsworth (IX)
Adam C. Davis (X)*
Michael R. Nafzgar (XI)*
Robin Bryant. (XII)*
Sam C.M. Hui (XIII)
Hassan A. Sultan, (RAL)
William E. Murphy, Accred. Rep/ABET BOD*
Amir Karimi, Accred. Rep/ABET EAC
Larraine A. Kapka, Accred. Rep/ABET TAC
Charlie H. Culp, BOD ExO
T. David Underweood, CO*
Justin Ledford, SLI 

Young Engineers in ASHRAE Committee
Megan Tosh, Chm
Chris Gray, VChm
Frank Rivera, Region I Coordinator
Audrey Dupuis, Region II Coordinator*
Stephanie Kunkel, Region III Coordinator*
Lee Huffines, Region IV Coordinator*
Jake Kopocis, Region V Coordinator
Will Mak, Region VI Coordinator
Andrew T. Myers, Region VII Coordinator*
Caleb Haynes, Region VIII Coordinator
Sarah Poursharafeddin, Region IX Coordinator*
Heather R. Schepplein, Region X Coordinator*
Kyle W. Hasenkox, Region XI Coordinator
Jeanne M. Duce, Region XII Coordinator
Rupesh Iyengar, Region XIII Coordinator*
Aakash A. Patel, RAL Coordinator
Randy Schrecengost, Liaison/MP*
Joseph A. Chin, Liaison/SA*
Bo Twumasi, Consultant*
Charles H. Culp, BOD ExO*
T. David Underwood, CO*
Rhiannon Masterson, SLI

 

Publishing and Education Council & Committees Reporting to Council

Publishing and Education Council & Committees Reporting to Council
BOD ExO = ex officio Board of Directors, CO = coordinating officer, DAL = director-at-large, RAL = Region-at-Large,
NVM = nonvoting member, Cons=consultant, SLI = staff liaison, * = new member

Publishing and Education Council
Darryl K. Boyce, Chm/VP
Charles E. Gulledge III, VC/VP*
Mark W. Fly, Mbr/Ex-Officio*
Michael C. A. Schwedler, Mbr/Ex-Officio*
Dennis J. Wessel, Mbr/Ex-Officio
Amy B. Musser, Mbr/Past Certification
Arthur D. Hallstrom, Mbr/Past ECC
Florentino J. Mendez, Mbr/Past Handbook*
Filza H. Walters, Mbr/Past Prof. Development
Francis A. Mills, Mbr/Past Publications*
T. Randall Jones, Mbr/At-Large
Richard H. Rooley, Mbr/At-Large*

Nonvoting Members:
Christopher J. Ahne
David Arnold
James W. Bochat
Michael R. Brambley
Daniel J. Dettmers
Timothy C. Dwyer
Richard B. Hayter
Cameron R. Labunski
Matt Nelson
John H. Nix II
Darin W. Nutter
Michael A. Pouchak
Shanta L. Tucker
W. Stephen Comstock, SLI

Committees Reporting to
Publishing and Education Council:

Certification Committee
Matt Nelson., Chm
Shanta L. Tucker, VChm
David S. Eldridge, Jr.*
Eric M. Fullerton*
Cameron Labunski
Vanessa Maryott*
Richard M. Rose
Michael C. A. Schwedler, BOD ExO*
Darryl K. Boyce, CO*
Tim Kline, SLI

Electronic Communications Committee
Michael A. Pouchak, Chm
John H. Nix II, VChm
Pamela Androff*
Cindy Callaway*
Steven L. Faulkner
Michael A. Galler       
Vikram Murthy
Cody W. Pace*
Roderic S. Potter
Heather Schopplein*
Mark W. Fly, BOD ExO*
Darryl K. Boyce, CO*
Joslyn Ratcliff, SLI

Handbook Committee
Daniel J. Dettmers, Chm
Christopher J. Ahne, VChm
Michael C. A. Schwedler, BOD ExO*
Darryl K. Boyce, CO*
Mark Owen, SLI
Subcommittee for 2018 Refrigeration Handbook
Donald L. Fenton, Sub/Chm
Roberto R. Aguilo*
Kelley P. Cramm*
Harry J. Enck
D. Fisher*
William E. Murphy*
Subcommittee for 2017 Fundamentals Handbook
David P. Yuill, Sub/Chm
Bass Abushakra
Larry W. Akers
Van D. Baxter
Sheila J. Hayter
Ramesh P. Paranjpey
Subcommittee for 2016 Systems & Equipment Handbook
Forrest S. Yount, Sub/Chm
Annette Dwyer
Nicolas Lemire
Paul A. Lindahl, Jr.
Patrick C. Marks
Michael P. Patton

Subcommittee for 2015 Applications Handbook
Christopher J. Ahne, Sub/Chm
Paula A. Hernandez
Sheldon M. Jeter
Francis A. Mills
George J. Sestak
Gerald G. Williams

Historical Committee
David Arnold, Chm
M. Kent Anderson
Tor Brostrom*
John A. Clark*
Jeff S. Haberl
Randy Schrecengost
Ronald Vallort*
Bernard Nagengast, Cons
Dennis J. Wessel, BOD ExO*
Darryl K. Boyce, CO*
Emily Sigman, SLI

Regional Historians
Stanley Westhoff (I)*
Roderic Potter (II)
Mark A. Tome (III)
Pamela M. Immekus (IV)
Lane D. Snowberger (V)
Tina M. Brueckner (VI)*
Thomas E. (Buddy) Hodge (VII)
Bruce Flaniken (VIII)
Gary E. Grange (IX)
Clayton A. Lampman (X)
Douglas B. LeCren (XI)
Jason N. Grabowski (XII)
Low Han Guan Den (XIII)
Timothy C. Dwyer (RAL)

Professional Development Committee
Darin W. Nutter, Chm
Richard B. Hayter, VChm/Professional Practices
Cameron R. Labunski, VC/Planning
James W. Bochat, VChm/Operations
Hassan Bagheri*
Fred Betz*
Charles E. Henck
Mo H. Hosni
Kristin L. Schaefer*
William P. Simpson
Branislav B. Todorovic
Karen C. Thrasher*
Vincent K. C. Tse
Dennis J. Wessel, BOD ExO*
Darryl K. Boyce, CO*
Karen Murray, SLI

Publications Committee
Michael R. Brambley, Chm
Timothy C. Dwyer, VChm
Donald L. Beaty
Gary C. Debes*
Kimball E. Ferguson*
Kevin J. Gebke
Jack V. Glass
Jin Jin Huang*
Carlos Mitroga
Marija s. Todorovic
Mark W. Fly, BOD ExO*
Darryl K. Boyce CO*
Mark Owen, SLI

 

Technology Councils & Committees Reporting to Council

Technology Councils & Committees Reporting to Council
BOD ExO = ex officio Board of Directors, CO = coordinating officer, DAL = director-at-large, RAL = Region-at-Large,
NVM = nonvoting member, Cons = consultant, SLI = staff liaison, * = new member

Technology Council
Bjarne W. Olesen, Chm/VP
James K. Vallort, VC/VP*
Daniel Int-Hout III, Mbr/Ex-Officio*
Julia A. Keen, Mbr/Ex-Officio
Ben A. Leppard, Jr.,Mbr/Ex-Officio
Robert G. Baker, Mbr/Past Standards
Jaap J. Hogeling, Mbr/Past RAC*
William F.McQuade, Mbr/Past TAC
Erich Binder, Mbr/Past DRC
Eckhard A. Groll, Mbr/At-Large
John L. Harrod, Mbr/At-Large *
Wayne R. Reedy, Mbr/At-Large

Nonvoting Members:
Eric W. Adams
Donald B. Bivens
Paul Francisco
Richard L. Hall
Carl F. Huber
Thomas M. Lawrence
Douglas T. Reindl
Matthew T. Ritter
Christopher J. Seeton
Zuraimi M. Sultan
Claire B. Ramspeck, SLI

Committees Reporting to Technology Council:

Environmental Health Committee
Paul Francisco, Chm/Past TC Chair
Zuraimi M. Sultan, VChm
William P. Bahnfleth*
Wane A. Baker
Jill Baumgartner*
Kevin Kennedy*
Josephine Lau
Shelly L. Miller*
Lan Chi Nguyen-Weekes
Lawrence J. Schoen
Jeff A. Siegel*
Dennis A. Stanke/Past Stds
Jianshun S. Zhang, Mbr/Past RAC
Costas A. Balaras/Past Society
Claressa Lucas, Mbr/Health Prof.
Pawel Wargocki, Cons
Hal Levin, Cons
Ben A. Leppard Jr., BOD ExO*
Bjarne W. Olesen., CO*
Steven J. Hammerling, SLI

Refrigeration Committee
Christopher J. Seeton, Chm
Matthew T. Ritter, VChm
Roberto R. Aguilo*
Karim Amrane
Bryan R. Becker
Mark Cambria
Raymond D. Cole      
Georgi S. Kazachki
Javier C. Korenko, Sr.
Jason Robbins*
Nicholas D. Shockley
Arvind G. Surange
Richard R. Royal, Cons*
Cesar L. Lim, Cons/CTT Liaison*
Julia A. Keen, BOD ExO*
Bjarne W. Olesen, CO*
Steven J. Hammerling, SLI

Research Administration Committee
Donald B. Bivens, Chm
Carl F. Huber, VChm
Pradeep K. Bansal
Kishor K. Khankari
Arthur L. Giesler
Harvey M. Sachs
Mark W. Spatz
Xudong Yang
Ricardo Esbri *
Stephen S. Hancock
Philip Haves
David A. Yashar
Jeff Gatlin *
John A. Shonder
Xudong Wang, Cons/AHRI
Hywel Davies, Cons/CIBSE
Daniel Int-Hout III, BOD ExO*
Bjarne W. Olesen, CO*
Michael R. Vaughn, SLI

Standards Committee
Richard L. Hall, Chm
Douglas T. Reindl, VChm
Joseph R. Anderson
James D. Aswegan
Charles S. Barnaby
Donald M. Brundage *
John A. Clark
Waller S. Clements
David R. Conover
John F. Dunlap
James W. Earley, Jr.
Steven J. Emmerich
Patricia T. Graef *
Krishnan Gowri
Cecily M. Grzywacz
Rita M. Harrold
Adam W. Hinge
Srinivas Katipamula *
Debra H. Kennoy
Malcolm D. Knight
Rick A. Larson
Arsen K. Melikov *
Mark P. Modera
Cyrus H. Nasseri
Heather L. Platt
Peter Simmonds *
Wayne Stoppelmoor, Jr. *
Jack H. Zarour *
Julia A. Keen, BOD ExO
Bjarne W. Olesen., CO*
Stephanie C. Reiniche, SLI

Technical Activities Committee
Eric W. Adams, Chm
Thomas M. Lawrence, VChm
Michael R. Bilderbeck, Section 4
Kenneth W. Cooper, Section 10
Kelley P. Cramm, Roster Coordinator
Stephen W. Duda, Section 8
Cynthia L. Gage, Training Coordinator
Mark C. Hegberg, Section 6
Nadar R. Jayaraman*, Section 1
Jay A. Kohler*, Section
3
Kenneth R. Luther*, Section MTG Head
Kenneth C. Peet, Section 5
J. Thomas Sobieski, Section 2
Adrienne G. Thomle, Section 6
Jeff J. Traylor
Lynn F. Werman*, Section 9
Ben A. Leppard, BOD ExO*
Bjarne W. Olesen, CO*
Michael R. Vaughn, SLI